Home Boxing Boxing Schedule

Boxing Schedule

Sept. 4: Leeds, England (DAZN)

  • Josh Warrington vs. Mauricio Lara, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Jennifer Han, 10 rounds, for the undisputed women’s lightweight title
  • Jovanni Straffon vs. Maxi Hughes, 12 rounds, lightweights

Sept. 10: Tucson, Arizona (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Oscar Valdez vs. Robson Conceicao, 12 rounds, for Valdez’s WBC junior lightweight title
  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Luis Alberto Lopez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Title fight: Junto Nakatani vs. Angel Acosta, 12 rounds, for Nakatani’s WBO flyweight title
  • Xander Zayas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Raymond Muratalla vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Lindolfo Delgado vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Rene Tellez Giron vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Omar Aguilar vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Sept. 10: Paris (ESPN+)

  • Tony Yoka vs. Petar Milas, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Hugo Micallef vs TBA, TBA rounds, junior welterweight

Sept. 10: Klagenfurt, Austria (DAZN)

  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Marko Radonjic, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Sept. 11: Los Angeles (Triller Fight Club PPV)

Sept. 18: Las Vegas (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Stephen Fulton vs. Brandon Figueroa, 12 rounds, for Fulton’s WBO junior featherweight title

Sept. 25: United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Anthony Joshua vs. Oleksandr Usyk, 12 rounds, for Joshua’s IBF, WBA and WBO heavyweight titles
  • Title fight: Lawrence Okolie vs. Dilan Prasovic, 12 rounds, for Okolie’s WBO title
  • Callum Smith vs. Lenin Castillo, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Campbell Hatton vs. Izan Dura, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Maxim Prodan vs. Florian Marku, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Christopher Ousley vs. Khasan Baysangurov, 10 rounds, middleweights

OCTOBER

Oct. 2: London

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Sven Elbir, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • David Avanesyan vs. Liam Taylor, 12 rounds, for Avanesyan’s European welterweight title
  • Jamal Le Doux vs. Germaine Brown, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Richard Riakporhe vs. Krzysztof Twardowski, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Mikael Lawal vs. Steven Ward, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Linus Udofia vs. Xhuljo Vrenozi, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Joe Pigford vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Ebonie Jones vs. Bec Connolly, 4 rounds, women’s bantamweights

Oct. 5: New York (Triller PPV)

  • Title fight: Teofimo Lopez vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for Lopez’s WBA, WBO and IBF lightweight titles

Oct. 9: Las Vegas (PPV)

  • Title fight: Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder, 12 rounds, for Fury’s WBC heavyweight title
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Frank Sanchez, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Robert Helenius vs. Adam Kownacki, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jared Anderson vs. Vladimir Tereshkin, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Oct. 16: TBA (ESPN+)

  • Emanuel Navarrete vs. Joet Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO featherweight title

Oct. 23: Atlanta (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Jamel Herring vs. Shakur Stevenson, 12 rounds, for Herring’s WBO junior lightweight title
  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Duke Ragan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

NOVEMBER

Nov. 6: TBA (PPV)

  • Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Caleb Plant, 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s WBC, WBO and WBA super middleweight titles, and Plant’s IBF super middleweight title

Nov. 13: Phoenix, Arizona (Showtime)

  • David Benavidez vs. Jose Uzcategui, 12 rounds, super middleweights

DECEMBER

Dec. 18: Scotland

  • Title fight: Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Taylor’s undisputed junior welterweight title